Upcoming Fixtures

01/08/2020
ATHLETICS – AAGPS Athletics Championships – Senior Division Only

02/08/2020
ATHLETICS – AAGPS Athletics Championships – Junior and Intermediate Divisions only

08/08/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Internals

08/08/2020
FOOTBALL – 1st & 2nd XI – Round 1

08/08/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd & 3rd XV

08/08/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – SJC Meet – Competition 1 – North Ryde Common

15/08/2020
FOOTBALL – 1st & 2nd XI – Round 2

15/08/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd XV, 3rd XV

15/08/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Internals

15/08/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – TKS Meet – Competition 2 – TKS

17/08/2020
AAGPS GENERAL COMMITTEE MEETING – SBHS

22/08/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd XV, 3rd XV

22/08/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Round 1

22/08/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – SIC Meet – Competition 3 – SIC

29/08/2020
FOOTBALL – 1st & 2nd XI – Round 4

29/08/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd XV, 3rd XV

29/08/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Round 2

29/08/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – TSC Meet – Competition 4 – Upjohn Park

05/09/2020
FOOTBALL – 1st & 2nd XI – Round 5

05/09/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd & 3rd XV

05/09/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Round 3

05/09/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – NC Meet – Competition 5 – North Ryde Common

07/09/2020
BASKETBALL – NSW Boys Champion School Basketball Final

12/09/2020
FOOTBALL – 1st & 2nd XI – Round 6

12/09/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd XV, 3rd XV

12/09/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – Competition 6 – The King’s Relay

12/09/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Round 4

16/09/2020
VOLLEYBALL – GPS Representative Team Trials – TBA

19/09/2020
RUGBY – 1st, 2nd & 3rd XV

19/09/2020
Football 1st & 2nd XI – Round 7

19/09/2020
CROSS COUNTRY – Shore Meet – Competition 7 – GPS Championships – Long Reef

19/09/2020
VOLLEYBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Round 5

22/09/2020
RUGBY – GPS COMBINED REPRESENTATIVE MATCHES – 1ST, 2ND XV v NSW COMBINED BARBARIANS

17/10/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 1

17/10/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 1

17/10/2020
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 1

17/10/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Internals

17/10/2020
ROWING – In-school rowing programs

17/10/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Trial 1

19/10/2020
AAGPS GENERAL COMMITTEE MEETING – SIC

24/10/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 2

24/10/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Round 1

24/10/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 2

24/10/2020
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 2

24/10/2020
ROWING – In-school rowing programs

24/10/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Trial 2

31/10/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 3

31/10/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Round 2

31/10/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 3

31/10/2020
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 3

31/10/2020
ROWING – In-school rowing programs

31/10/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Round 1 – ODM

07/11/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Round 2 Day 1

07/11/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 4

07/11/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Round 3

07/11/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 4

07/11/2020
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 4

07/11/2020
ROWING – SGS Regatta – Seniors / Yr 10 / Y 9

13/11/2020
ROWING – GPS Sculling Trials

14/11/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 5

14/11/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Round 4

14/11/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 5

14/11/2020
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 5

14/11/2020
ROWING – NC Regatta – Yr 9 Quads / Yr 10 VIIIs

14/11/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Round 2 Day 2

20/11/2020
SWIMMING – Convenor’s Meet

21/11/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 6

21/11/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Round 5

21/11/2020
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 6

21/11/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Raschke Cup/Yeend Shield Day 1

21/11/2020
ROWING – SJC College Regatta (Seniors) / All Schools Regatta (Juniors)

21/11/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Round 3 Day 1

28/11/2020
ROWING – In-school rowing programs

28/11/2020
CRICKET – Group II – Game 7

28/11/2020
WATER POLO – 1st & 2nd – Round 6 & 7 – Double Headers

28/11/2020
BASKETBALL – 1st & 2nd Grade – Raschke Cup/Yeend Shield Day 2

28/11/2019
TENNIS – 1st & 2nd Grade – Trial 7

28/11/2020
CRICKET – 1st and 2nd XI – Round 3 Day 2

30/11/2020
AAGPS GENERAL COMMITTEE MEETING & ANNUAL DINNER

Back