Upcoming Fixtures

23/06/2018
RUGBY – GPS TEAMS SELECTIONS ANNOUNCED

25/06/2018
FOOTBALL – NSW All Schools 16 Years & Under Trials 

25/06/2018
RUGBY – GPS REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS TRAINING & DINNER

25/06/2018
FOOTBALL – NSW All Schools Championships – Day 1

26/06/2018
RUGBY – GPS REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS – WHITE v BLUE, 1ST XV v CAS, 2ND XV v CAS

26/06/2018
FOOTBALL – NSW All Schools Championships – Day 2

28/06/2018
RUGBY – GPS REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS – 1ST XV, 2ND XV, WHITE XV, BLUE XV

29/06/2018
RUGBY – GPS REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS – 1ST XV v CHS, 2ND XV v CHS

30/06/2018
RUGBY – NSWRU SCHOOLBOYS TEAM ANNOUNCED

23/07/2018
RIFLE SHOOTING – AAGPS Practice Day

24/07/2018
RIFLE SHOOTING – Day 1

25/07/2018
RIFLE SHOOTING – Day 2

27/07/2018
CROSS COUNTRY – NSW All Schools

28/07/2018
CROSS COUNTRY – Trinity Relay

28/07/2018
FOOTBALL – 1ST XI & 2nd XI – Round 4

28/07/2018
RUGBY – 1ST XV & 2ND XV – Round 2; 3RD XV – Round 4

28/07/2018
VOLLEYBALL

04/08/2018
FOOTBALL – 1ST XI & 2ND XI – Round 5

04/08/2018
RUGBY – 1ST XV & 2ND XV – Round 3; 3RD XV – Round 5

04/08/2018
VOLLEYBALL

04/08/2018
CROSS COUNTRY – SBHS Invitational / GPS v CAS

11/08/2018
FOOTBALL – 1ST XI & 2ND XI – Round 6

11/08/2018
RUGBY – 1ST XV & 2ND XV – Round 4; 3RD XV – Round 6

11/08/2018
VOLLEYBALL

11/08/2018
CROSS COUNTRY – Shore Invitational

18/08/2018
CROSS COUNTRY – AAGPS Championships

18/08/2018
FOOTBALL – 1ST XI & 2ND XI – Round 7

18/08/2018
RUGBY – 1ST XV & 2ND XV – Round 5; 3RD XV – Round 7

18/08/2018
VOLLEYBALL

24/08/2018
CROSS COUNTRY – National Championships

25/08/2018
ATHLETICS – GPS/CAS/ISA Invitational #1

27/08/2018
AAGPS GENERAL COMMITTEE MEETING

01/09/2018
ATHLETICS – GPS/CAS/ISA Invitational #2

08/09/2018
ATHLETICS – GPS/CAS/ISA Invitational #3

10/09/2018
BASKETBALL – NSW All Schools Boys Basketball NSW Champion School Finals

11/09/2018
FOOTBALL – NSW All Schools Finals

15/09/2018
ATHLETICS – GPS/CAS/ISA Invitational #4

22/09/2018
ATHLETICS – AAGPS Athletics Championships

20/10/2018
WATER POLO

20/10/2018
BASKETBALL – Trial 1

20/10/2018
CRICKET – Group 1 – Trial 1; Group 2 – Game 1

20/10/2018
TENNIS – Trial 1

22/10/2018
CRICKET – CIS U15s Selection Trials – Day 1

22/10/2018
AAGPS GENERAL COMMITTEE MEETING

23/10/2018
CRICKET – CIS U15s Selection Trials – Day 2

27/10/2018
BASKETBALL – Trial 2

27/10/2018
CRICKET – Group 1 – Trial 2; Group 2 – Game 2

27/10/2018
TENNIS – Trial 2

27/10/2018
WATER POLO

03/11/2018
BASKETBALL – Trial 3

03/11/2017
CRICKET – Group 1 – Round 1; Group 2 – Game 3

03/11/2018
TENNIS – Trial 3

03/11/2018
WATERPOLO

10/11/2018
BASKETBALL – Trial 4

10/11/2018
CRICKET – Group 1 – Round 2 Day 1; Group 2 – Game 4

10/11/2018
TENNIS – Trial 4

10/11/2018
WATERPOLO

17/11/2018
BASKETBALL – Trial 5

17/11/2018
WATERPOLO

17/11/2018
CRICKET – Group 1 – Round 2 Day 2; Group 2 – Game 5

17/11/2018
TENNIS – Trial 5

24/11/2018
BASKETBALL – Raschke Cup / Yeend Shield

24/11/2018
CRICKET – Group 1 – Round 3 Day 1; Group 2 – Game 6

24/11/2018
TENNIS – Round 1

24/11/2018
WATERPOLO

30/11/2018
AAGPS GENERAL COMMITTEE MEETING & AGM

01/12/2018
BASKETBALL – Round 1

01/12/2018
CRICKET – Group 1 – Round 3 Day 2; Group 2 – Game 7

01/12/2018
TENNIS – Round 2

01/12/2018
WATER POLO

Back